• Media Center Contacts

    School library media programs are integral to student achievement. The library media specialist provides direct instruction to students and collaborates with teachers to provide authentic learning experiences that develop proficiency in information literacy, literature appreciation, societal/ethical issues, and technology skills. Through an integrated instructional program, school library media specialists ensure that students, faculty, and staff are effective users of ideas and information.

    Elementary Schools:

     

     

     

    Alpha Hart  214-3200

    April Sarff, Media Specialist – 16470
    Tim Acra, Technician - 53475

    New Haven    214-3640

    Kris Detmer, Media Specialist - 56470
    Jody Cooper, Technician - 29475

     

     

    Benton  214-3610

    Josh Ray, Media Specialist – 11470
    John Fritz, Technician – 75475

    Parkade    214-3630

    Nichole Salas, Media Specialist - 55470
    Jonathan Schultz, Technician - 49475

     

     

    Blue Ridge  214-3580

    Lorelei Donaldson, Media Specialist - 15470
    Jonathan Schultz, Technician – 49475

     

    Beulah Ralph 214-3840
    Erica Fitch, Media Specialist - 50470
    Carl Robinson, Technician - 36475 

    Paxton Keeley    214-3570

    Susan Finke, Media Specialist - 45470
    Matt Spry, Technician - 13475

     

     

    Cedar Ridge 214-3510

    Daniela Boraas, Media Specialist – 54470
    John Jose, Technician – 47475

    Ridgeway   214-3550

    Rebecca Munsterman, Media Specialist - 59470
    Adam Cullina, Technician - 25459

     

     

    Derby Ridge   214-3270

    Tricia Price, Media Specialist - 20470
    Tim Acra, Technician - 49475

    Rock Bridge Elem.   214-3290

    Amy McKinzie, Media Specialist - 63470
    Jeremy Young, Technician - 33475

     

     

    Fairview  214-3590

    Valerie Harre, Media Specialist - 31470
    Amanda Creason, Technician

    Russell Blvd    214-3650

    Barbara Beattie, Media Specialist - 67470
    John Fritz, Technician - 75475

     

     

    Grant  214-3250

    Cathy Hughes, Media Specialist - 39470
    Amanda Creason, Technician

    Shepard Blvd  214-3660

    Sharon Salmons, Media Specialist - 71470
    John Jose, Technician - 47475

     

     

    Lee   214-3530

    Katie Canepa, Media Specialist - 51470
    Thomas Adams, Technician - 25463

    Two Mile Prairie   214-3560

    Tami Ensor, Media Specialist - 77470

    Jonathan Schultz, Technician - 49475

     

     

    Midway  214-3540

    Robin Sherman, Media Specialist – 37470

    Amanda Creason, Technician

    West Blvd.   214-3670

    Jill Varns, Media Specialist - 79470  
    Matt Spry, Technician - 13475

     

     

    Mill Creek

    Sharon Stemmons, Media Specialist - 52470
    Carl Robinson, Technician - 36475

     

     

     

    Secondary Schools:

     

     

     

    Gentry Middle  214-3240

    Christine Spurling, Media Specialist - 36470
    Mary Floyd, Library Clerk - 36144
    Carl Robinson, Technician - 36475 

    Lange Middle   214-3250

    Ericka Alten, Media Specialist - 49470
    Anne Shifley, Library Clerk - 49113
    Jonathan Schultz, Technician - 49475 

     

     

    Smithton  Middle 214-3260

    Stephanie Wightman, Media Specialist - 75470
    Julianna Gooch
    , Library Clerk - 75144
    John Fritz, Technician - 75475 

    Jefferson Middle  214-3210

    Jill Kiley, Media Specialist - 47470
    Tina Vangilder, Library Clerk - 47174
    John Jose, Technician - 47475 

     

     

    Oakland Middle   214-3220

    Rebecca Bevel-Smith, Media Specialist – 53470

    Sally Beronja, Library Clerk - 53470
    Tim Acra, Technician - 53475 

    West Middle   214-3230

    Maggie Eastman, Media Specialist - 13470
    , Library Clerk - 13471
    Matt Spry, Technician - 13475

     

     

    Hickman High   214-3000 ext. 43118

    Tranna Foley, Media Specialist - 43471
    James Kome, Media Specialist - 43470
     Shay Wisham, Technician - 43472

    Rock Bridge High   214-3100 ext. 33474

    Dennis Murphy, Media Specialist - 33470
    Beth Shapiro, Media Specialist - 33471
    Jeremy Young, Technician - 33475

     

     

    Battle High  214-3300 ext. 38141

    Jayme Pingrey, Media Specialist – 38470

    Carolyn Chipley, Media Specialist – 38470

    Demetrius Davis, Technician - 38472

    Douglass High   214-3680

    Jessi Spinder-Menold, Media Specialist - 17470
    Jonathan  Jose, Technician - 47475

     

     

     

     

    CORE

    Julie Barnett, Media Specialist        
    Amanda Creason, Technician - 

     

Standards