•  

    7th Grade Boys
    Head Coach: Jodi Himmelberg
    Assistant Coach: Jeff Linhardt

    Boys Lange

    (11/7) @ OLLIS                                                                               

    (11/12) vs Thomas Jefferson 

    (11/13) @ West 

    (11/18) vs Jeff Middle 

    (11/19) @ St. Peter & Paul (A team) 

    (11/20) @ Gentry 

    (11/25) vs Oakland 

    (12/2-12/7) Lange Middle Tournament 

    (12/11) @ Lewis & Clark (JCHS) 

    (12/13) @ Sedalia 

    (12/16) @ Smithton 

    (1/7-1/10) Jeff Middle Tournament

     
    7th Grade Girls
    Head Coach: Ryan Smith 
    Assistant Coach: Breanna Thompson 
     
    Girls Lange

    (11/7) vs OLLIS 

    (11/13) vs West 

    (11/18) @ Jeff Middle 

    (11/19) vs St. Peter & Paul (A team) 

    (11/20) vs Gentry  

    (11/21-11/23) Smithton Middle Tournament 

    (11/25) @ Oakland 

    (12/2) @ Thomas Jefferson 

    (12/10) vs Lewis & Clark

    (12/13) vs Sedalia 

    (12/16) vs Smithton 

    (1/7-1/10) Smithton Middle Tournament 

     
    8th Grade Boys 
    Head Coach: Chad Jones-Hicks 
    Assistant Coach: Preston King 

     Boys Lange

    (11/5) Navy & Silver 

    (11/18-11/22) Versailles Tournament (B team) 

    (11/19) @ St. Peter & Paul (A team) 

    (11/21) @ West 

    (11/26) vs OLLIS 

    (12/2-12/6) Centralia Tournament 

    (12/9) vs Gentry 

    (12/11) vs Mexico (2 qtrs. B game / full A game) 

    (12/12) @ Jeff Middle 

    (12/13) @ Lewis & Clark 

    (12/18) vs Oakland @ Battle HS (A team) 

    (1/6) vs Oakland (B team) 

    (1/10) vs Smithton 

    (1/14) @ Thomas Jefferson 

    (1/21-1/25) Oakland Classic Tournament 

     
    8th Grade Girls
    Head Coach: Tylisha (Johnson) Dade 
    Assistant Coaches: Deanna Null & Tranikia Thompson 

    Girls Lange

    (11/5) Navy & Silver 

    (11/18-11/22) Versailles Tournament (B team) 

    (11/19) vs St. Peter & Paul (A team) 

    (11/21) vs West 

    (11/25) @ Fulton 

    (11/26) @ OLLIS 

    (12/2-12/6) Centralia Tournament 

    (12/9) @ Gentry 

    (12/11) vs Mexico (2 qtrs. B game / full A game) 

    (12/12) vs Jeff Middle 

    (12/14) @ Smithton 

    (12/18) vs Oakland @ Battle HS (A team) 

    (1/6) vs Oakland (B team) 

    (1/8) @ Thomas Jefferson 

    (1/13-1/17) OLLIS Tournament