• Social Studies

    Terryonna Nunnelly | 6th Grade

    Michelle Gadbois | 6th Grade
    Jacquie Ward | 7th Grade
    Brandon Smith | 7th grade
    Irica Dunkley | 8th Grade
    Bediako Asare | 8th Grade

    Math

    Brian York | 6th Grade
    Cory Wiens | 6th Grade
    Yanick Elangwe | 7th Grade
    Lily Ji | 7th grade
    Josey Chow | 8th Grade
    Amy Weinsting | 8th Grade

    Science

    Nicki Carter | 6th Grade
    Ryan Spoede | 7th Grade
    Justice Ayekple | 7th Grade
    Melody Murray | 8th Grade
    Hilary Myers| 8th grade

    Language Arts

    Victoria MacGregor | 6th Grade
    Elise Lambson | 6th Grade

    Zach Hutchinson | 7th Grade

    Michelle Jones | 8th Grade

    Jacob Hibdon | 8th Grade

    EEE

    Vanessa Kline | EEE 

     

    Fine Arts

    Evan Wilde | Orchestra 
    Kyle Donnelly | Instrumental Music

    Julie Swope | Instrumental Music  

    Hannah Aubry | Choir

    Kristen Bailey | Drama/Theater

    George Szabo | Art

     

    Guidance | Website

    Michele Grace| Outreach Counselor 

    Debbie Poese | Counselor 

    Brieann Fountain |Counselor

    Joel Harris | Counselor

    Lindsey Wulff | Registrar

     

    Health Office | Website

    Lisa Griggs | School Nurse 
    Angela Gentry | Health Secretary


    Home School Communicator | Website

    Aubrey Coleman | Home School Communicator 

     

    Media Center 

    Tricia Price | Media Specialist  

    Amanda Creason | Building Technician 

    Jessica Stotler | Media Clerk

     

    Physical Education

    Wellington Whymns | Boys PE 

    Sarah Paetzold | Girls PE

     

    Practical Arts

    Jennifer Curtner | Business 

    Kennede Coleman | Family and Consumer Science (FACS) 

    Harry Blumberg | Industrial Technology 

     

    Reading Specialist

    Ms. Margaret Frey

     

    Special Education

    Virginia Henning | Department Chair 

    Angela Cowans | Educational Diagnostician

    Jessica Turner | Learning Specialist 

    Charles French | Learning Specialist 

    Jessica Bullock | Learning Specialist

    Yarelly Laguna | Learning Specialist

    Kass Trabue | Learning Specialist

    Tyler Reinkemeyer | Learning Specialist 

    Ty Harrison | Adaptive PE 

    Lauren Guillory |School Psychologist                                                                            

    Ms. Emily Marschall | Speech Language Pathologist

    Katie Maddox | OT

    Alexis Armtrout | OT

     

    World Languages

    Sr. Eloy Montenegro | Spanish 

     

     

     

    Support Staff
     

    Administrative Professionals

    Shamee Perkins | Secretary to the Principal

    Lyndsay Lack | Attendance Secretary 

    Kimberly Hoover | ECA Secretary 

     

     

    Custodial 

    Mr. Dennis Bias | Custodial Supervisor

    Ronald Brown | Head Custodian

    Jahmon Smith | Day Custodian

    Alex Mallare | Night Custodian

     

    Food Service

    Rachael Younger | Kitchen Manager

    Callie Johnson | Kitchen Staff

    Paulette Johnson | Kitchen Staff

    Shawn Thompson| Kitchen Staff

    Christine Gibbons |Cafeteria Supervisor

     

    Instructional Aides
    Sharon Young 

     

    Instructional Mentors

    Robert Cunningham

    Lora Hinkel

     

    Paraprofessionals

    Kaye Gray-Manolov 

    Jekheisia Coe

     

    Perm Sub

    Daoud Holmes

    Katelyn Sterchi