• Media Center Contacts

    School library media programs are integral to student achievement. The library media specialist provides direct instruction to students and collaborates with teachers to provide authentic learning experiences that develop proficiency in information literacy, literature appreciation, societal/ethical issues, and technology skills. Through an integrated instructional program, school library media specialists ensure that students, faculty, and staff are effective users of ideas and information.

    Elementary Schools:

     

     

     

    Alpha Hart Lewis - 214-3200

    April Sarff, Media Specialist – 16470
    Cole Wohlgemuth, Technician - 53475

    New Haven - 214-3640

    Kris Detmer, Media Specialist - 56470
    Jody Cooper, Technician - 29475

     

     

    Benton - 214-3610

    Josh Ray, Media Specialist – 11470
    Jody Cooper, Technician – 75475

    Parkade - 214-3630

    Nichole Salas, Media Specialist - 55470
    Cole Wohlgemuth, Technician - 49475

     

     

    Eliot Battle - 214-3790

    Kristen Burkemper - 14470

                              , Technician – 75475

     

    Blue Ridge  214-3580

    Lorelei Donaldson, Media Specialist - 15470
    Cole Wohlgemuth, Technician – 49475

     

    Beulah Ralph  214-3840

    Erica Fitch, Media Specialist - 50470

    Cole Wohlgemuth, Technician - 36475 

     

    Paxton Keeley    214-3570

    Susan Finke, Media Specialist - 45470
    Matt Spry, Technician - 13475

     

    Ridgeway   214-3550

    Rebecca Munsterman, Media Specialist - 59470
    Adam Cullina, Technician - 25459

     

    Rock Bridge Elem.   214-3290

    Amy McKinzie, Media Specialist - 63470
    Jeremy Young, Technician - 33475

    Cedar Ridge 214-3510

    Matt Villasana, Media Specialist – 54470
    Cole Wohlgemuth, Technician – 47475

     

    Derby Ridge   214-3270

    Tricia Price, Media Specialist - 20470
    Tim Acra, Technician - 49475

     

    Fairview  214-3590

    Valerie Harre, Media Specialist - 31470
    Amanda Creason, Technician

     

    Grant  214-3250

    Cathy Hughes, Media Specialist - 39470
    Matt Spry, Technician

     

    Locust Street Expressive Arts  214-3530

    Katie Canepa, Media Specialist - 51470
    Thomas Adams, Technician - 25463

     

    Midway  214-3540

    Robin Sherman, Media Specialist – 37470

    Amanda Creason, Technician

     

    Mill Creek

    Sharon Stemmons, Media Specialist - 52470
    Carl Robinson, Technician - 36475

    Russell Blvd    214-3650

    Barbara Beattie, Media Specialist - 67470
    John Fritz, Technician - 75475

     

    Shepard Blvd  214-3660

    Sharon Salmons, Media Specialist - 71470
    John Jose, Technician - 47475

     

    Two Mile Prairie   214-3560

    Tami Ensor, Media Specialist - 77470

    Tim Acra, Technician - 49475

     

    West Blvd.   214-3670

    Misha Fugit, Media Specialist - 79470  
    Cole Wohlgemuth, Technician - 13475

     

     

     

     
     

     

       

     

     

       

     

     

       
     

     

     

     

     

     

       
     

     

     

     

     

     

    Secondary Schools:

     

     

     

    Gentry Middle  214-3240

    Christine Spurling, Media Specialist - 36470
    Mary Floyd, Library Clerk - 36144
    Carl Robinson, Technician - 36475 

    Lange Middle   214-3250

    Ericka Alten, Media Specialist - 49470
    Rene Diestelkamp, Library Clerk - 49113
     John Fritz, Technician - 49475 

     

     

    Smithton  Middle 214-3260

    Stephanie Wightman, Media Specialist - 75470
    Julianna Gooch
    , Library Clerk - 75144
     Matt Spry, Technician - 75475 

    Jefferson Middle  214-3210

    Jill Kiley, Media Specialist - 47470
    Tina Vangilder, Library Clerk - 47174
    John Jose, Technician - 47475 

     

     

    Oakland Middle   214-3220

    Rebecca Bevel-Smith, Media Specialist – 53470

    Sally Beronja, Library Clerk - 53470
    Tim Acra, Technician - 53475 

    West Middle   214-3230

    Maggie Eastman, Media Specialist - 13470
    Sarah Henley, Library Clerk - 13471
     Amanda Creason, Technician - 13475

     

     

    Hickman High   214-3000 ext. 43118

    Tranna Foley, Media Specialist - 43471
    James Kome, Media Specialist - 43470
     Shay Wisham, Technician - 43472

    Rock Bridge High   214-3100 ext. 33474

    Dennis Murphy, Media Specialist - 33470
    Jill Varns, Media Specialist - 33471
    Jeremy Young, Technician - 33475

     

     

    Battle High  214-3300 ext. 38141

    Jayme Pingrey, Media Specialist – 38470

    Carolyn Chipley, Media Specialist – 38470

    Demetrius Davis, Technician - 38472

    Douglass High   214-3680

    Jessi Spinder-Menold, Media Specialist - 17470
    John Jose, Technician - 47475

     

     

     

     

    CORE

    Julie Barnett, Media Specialist        
    Shay Wisham, Technician

     

     

Standards